Sponsored Students

Class of 2016: 

NO

STUDENT                                         

KCPE

GENDER

FORM

SCHOOL

1.        

MOLLINE AKINYI ARUN

257

F

IV

STATE HOUSE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

2.        

BEATRICE WANJIRU NJUGUNA

258

F

IV

ST. ANNE'S SECONDARY SCHOOL-LIOKI

3.        

BETTY AKINYI ODHIAMBO

259

F

IV

ST. IGNATIUS OF LOYOLA'S MAWEGO GIRLS SEC. SCHOOL

4.        

BONVENTURE  KARIUKI MUIGA

260

M

IV

KARIMA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

5.        

TERESIA WACHERA BURARO

261

F

IV

MALAVA GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL

6.        

DAVID OTIENO ODHIAMBO

262

M

IV

J.G. KIEREINI BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

7.        

EUGENE CEDRIC KHABALA

263

M

IV

KAKAMEGA SCHOOL

8.        

FELIX MASAINE NAIMADO

264

M

IV

KAGUMO HIGH SCHOOL

9.        

GEORGE ODIERO ODHIAMBO

265

M

IV

THURGEM SECONDARY SCHOOL

10.    

JOHN KYALO MUTHUI

266

M

IV

MIGWANI BOYS SECONDAY SCHOOL

11.    

FAITH NUNGARI KONYE

267

F

IV

PANGANI GIRLS' SCHOOL

12.    

LAWRENCE MUGENDI NYAGA

269

M

IV

KANYUAMBORA BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

13.    

LILIAN SHANYISA IMBIAKHA

270

F

IV

KEVEYE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

14.    

MAILINE ATIENO ODHIAMBO

271

F

IV

MAASAI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

15.    

TINA MUTHEU MAILU

272

F

IV

ST. MARY'S GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL-IGOJI

16.    

MICHELLE MWENDE NZUI

273

F

IV

NEMBU GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

17.    

MORRIS MUNENE NGIGI

274

M

IV

NKUBU BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

18.    

NGAO NYONDO MWERURI

276

M

IV

MAZERAS HIGH  SCHOOL

19.    

NZAKA TOTO  MKALLA

277

M

IV

BOFU SECONDARY SCHOOL

20.    

OWEN OCHIENG OGILA

278

M

IV

MARANDA HIGH SCHOOL

21.    

PHILIPA J. KASERE MWAVU

280

F

IV

HURUMA GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL

22.    

SAMUEL KALINGA MUSAU

282

M

IV

DAGORETTI HIGH SCHOOL

23.    

VERONICA ADHIAMBO MUGA

283

F

IV

ST. ANNE'S KISOKO GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

24.    

VICTOR MUNYIRI NYAMU

284

M

IV

MURANG'A HIGH SCHOOL

25.    

YUSSUF MOHAMED GALORO

286

M

IV

CHOGORIA BOYS' HIGH SCHOOL

26.    

ABEDINEGO MUTINDA JUMA

287

M

IV

AQUINAS HIGH SCHOOL

27.    

SHERRY BOCHERE OMWERI

290

F

IV

SIRONGA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

28.    

ESTHER MBULWA MAKAU

291

F

IV

MISYANI GIRLS SEC SCHOOL

29.    

VIVIAN WANGECHI GACHAU

292

F

IV

MUGOIRI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

30.    

CHRISTINE MNAJI MAYA

293

F

IV

EKAMBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

31.    

PETER NDIRANGU KANG'ARA

279

M

III

BISHOP LOUIS MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL

32.    

VICTOR MUYEKWE

294

M

III

KAPSABET HIGH SCHOOL

33.    

LANCER SOMONI NYAKONGO

295

F

III

MOI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL ELDORET

34.    

JOSEPH OCHIENG' ODHIAMBO

296

M

III

SAWAGONGO HIGH SCHOOL

35.    

JESSE MURAGU MBUTHIA

297

M

III

ST.JOSEPH'S BOYS HIGH SCHOOL-KITALE

36.    

EMMANUEL NIMA ASWAN

298

M

III

KAKAMEGA SCHOOL

37.    

KELVIN NJOROGE WAGATURI

299

M

III

NJIIRI SCHOOL

38.    

AMOS NG'ANG'A KIMANI

300

M

III

BARICHO BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

39.    

NICKSON OSIEMO BICHANGA

301

M

III

KISII SCHOOL

40.    

CALMAR MORAA ISOE

302

F

III

MOI FORCES ACADEMY LANET

41.    

OLIVIER KARWASA MASENGESHO

303

M

III

KIMULOT HIGH SCHOOL

42.    

EMMANUEL KWIZERA KWIGENGA

304

M

III

BARICHO BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

43.    

JOAN WANJIRU GITUBIA

305

F

III

SENIOR CHIEF KOINANGE HIGH SCHOOL

44.    

DAMA MAHENZO KARISA

306

F

III

RIBE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.    

HARDLEY MATANYIE

307

M

III

CHAVAKALI HIGH SCHOOL

46.    

LUCKY HENRY BAYA

308

M

III

MURANG'A HIGH SCHOOL

47.    

POLYCARP RAKAMA WALUSALA

309

M

III

NYANGORI HIGH SCHOOL

48.    

NESTAHA MOHAMED MUMIN

310

F

III

GATURA GIRLS SEC SCHOOL

49.    

DORCAS WANJIKU NJAU

311

F

III

MUMBI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

50.    

FREZIER DECHE MWATSUMA

312

M

III

MACHAKOS SCHOOL

51.    

ISAAC MOGAITO NYANKABARIA

313

M

III

KISII SCHOOL

52.    

CHRISTINE L. AYEKO

314

F

III

BUTERE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

53.    

LOICEMERCY WANGU KINUTHIA

315

F

III

MUGOIRI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

54.    

SHARON SHILAVUKHA

316

F

III

FRIENDS SCHOOL KEVEYE GIRLS

55.    

UBAH MOHAMED

317

F

III

MUGOIRI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

56.    

DORINE AKOTH OMOLLO

318

F

III

RAE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

57.    

FAITH MALONGO

319

F

III

FRIENDS SCHOOL KEVEYE GIRLS

58.    

CALVIN MTANGE KISANYA

320

M

III

BUNGOMA HIGH SCHOOL

59.    

MICHELLE WAMBUI NJOKI

320

F

III

RUNGIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL

60.    

NAOMI NYANZARORA OTARA

321

F

III

SIRONGA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

61.    

RAYMOND LETOUWON

281

M

II

PCEA ILNG'AROOJ BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

62.    

LAURAH KAVITA

323

F

II

KISUMU GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

63.    

METRINE GRACE NYANZI

324

F

II

PRECIOUS BLOOD KAGWE GIRLS SEC SCHOOL

64.    

THOMAS OTIENO ODUOR

325

M

II

SAWAGONGO HIGH SCHOOL

65.    

LUKERS AMANI KARISA

326

M

II

MALINDI HIGH SCHOOL

66.    

BRIAN KIBET

327

M

I

FRIENDS HIGH SCHOOL

67.    

ANNJULIET WAIRIMU WAMAITHA

328

F

I

MUGOIRI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

68.    

ALEX NGOWA ZIRO

329

M

I

SHANGWENI SECONDARY SCHOOL

69.    

AMANI MWAMBEYU KANDU

330

M

I

GODOMA SECONDARY SCHOOL

70.    

KAYRUTH MONYANI MUTEMBULI

331

F

I

MBOONI GIRL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL

 

         

 

Gender

 Male

 Female

Total

 

 

Form 1

3

2

5

 

 

Form 2

3

2

5

 

 

Form 3

16

14

30

 

 

Form 4

15

15

30

 

 

Total

37

33

70

 

 

United Kingdom gambling site click here